State track results of TCC athletes

Here’s a look at the TCC athletes who placed at the D-3 and D-4 state girls and boys track and field meets Saturday:

DIVISION 3 GIRLS

Shot Put

7. Darcie Marion, Adrian Madison, 36-05.50.

400-Meter Relay

8. Adrian Madison (Accacia Enriquez, Haley Mellon, Courtney Rodriguez, Ashley Morris), 51.63.

800-Meter Run

6. Charlotte Henry, Whitmore Lake, 2:20.31.

1,600-Meter Relay

5. Adrian Madison (Rita DeHoyos, Haley Mellon, Delaney Stersic, Megan Rosales), 4:07.64.

 

DIVISION 4 GIRLS

Discus

2. Alli Piercy, Morenci, 114-11.

3. Audrey Oswalt, Athens, 113-01. 4. Kaylyn Perry,

High Jump

3. Ashley Herrmann, Petersburg-Summerfield, 5-03.

Long Jump

1, Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 18-06.50 (New MHSAA L.P. Div. 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 18.250, Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 2013).

100-Meter Hurdles

5. Eliza Simpkins, Sand Creek, 16.52.

7. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 16.73.

100-Meter Dash

2. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 12.63.

800-Meter Relay

8. Britton Deerfield (Cambria Handy, Mariah Gotz, Jaymz Gibson, Janessa Handy), 1:50.38.

 

300-Meter Hurdles

5. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 48.01

200 Meter Dash – 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 25.15 (New MHSAA L.P. Div. 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 25.44, Jade Kaufman, Ubly, 2007)

 

DIVISION 3 BOYS

Discus

3. Kevin Bouchard, Whitmore Lake, 166-08

5. Tony Trumbull, Adrian Madison, 148-00

Shot Put

5. Tony Trumbull, Adrian Madison, 51-11.75

100 Meter Dash

7. Mathew Sexton, Clinton, 11.34

400-Meter Relay

8. Clinton (Noah Poore, Mathew Sexton, Jared Sackett, Tom Vinton), 44.52.

1,600-Meter Relay

8. Adrian Madison (Jarod Evans, Landon Howell, Colby Weitenhagen, Christopher Kangas) 3:31.89.

 

DIVISION 4 BOYS

Discus

7. Chris Carver, Sand Creek, 134-09.

High Jump

7. (tie) Nolan Cook, Sand Creek, 6-01.

Long Jump

5. Tristan Pizana, Britton Deerfield, 20-09.

100 Meter Dash

4. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 11.29.

400-Meter Dash

1. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 50.48.

300-Meter Hurdles

5. Charlie Robertson, Sand Creek, 41.12.

800-Meter Run – 1. Bryce DeGrammont, Mio, 1:58.09. 2. Liam Wolfram,

200-Meter Dash

4. Josh Golkiewicz, Petersburg-Summerfield, 23.15.

Advertisements

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s